Aaykay Detergents & Chemicals
Aaykay Detergents & Chemicals
Old Ludhiana, Ludhiana, Punjab
GST No. 03ABIPA5040P1ZU
Send E-mail
Call 0804861094290% Response Rate
Home  » Our Products » 

COSMETIC SURFACTANTS & RAW MATERIALS


We have gained expertise in offering a remarkable range of Cosmetic Raw Materials.
All the products are used in Manufacturing of Handwash liquids, Shampoors & Cosmetic Range of materials. All our products are manufactured using ingredients procured from authorized vendors of the market. The products we offer are widely applauded by the customers for their purity and longer shelf life. Further, customers can purchase these products from us by paying via varied simple modes as per their convenience.


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 216 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
FormLiquid
BrandSUNFLOC
Packaging Size50 kg
Purity99%
FunctionsSurfactants
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
PH Value7
Usage/ApplicationShampoo
GradeLiquid
UsageIndustrial, Commercial
Physical StateLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India

PHYSICAL FORM : SYRUPY LIQUID

USED IN VARIOUS HOME-CARE & COSMETIC FORMULTAIONS FOR ACHIEVEING DESIRED THICKNESS & CONSISTENCY OF PRODUCT.


Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 76 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Usage/ApplicationHome-care Products
Purity %99%
Packaging TypeJar
FunctionsSurfactants
Packaging Details50 L Drum
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CategoriesRaw Material for Cosmetics & Home-Care
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
Packaging Size50 kg
FormulaRO(C2H4O)2SO3Na
SolubilitySoluble In Water
AppearanceColorless to yellowish clear liquid
pH Value7.0 - 8.5
ApplicationsRaw Material for Personal & Home-care products
Country of OriginMade in India

We are the Distributor of Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate. It's a very versatile organic surfactant and is widely used in detergents, hand washes, shampoos and many such formulations.



Additional Information:
  • Packaging Details: Carboys

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 130 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity99%
BrandSunfloc
CAS Number68424-94-2.
Molecular Weight342.288 g/mol
GradeTechnical
Physical State/FormLiquid

COCO-BETAINE is classified as :
  • Antistatic
  • Cleansing
  • Foam boosting
  • Hair conditioning
  • Skin conditioning
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity controlling

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 150 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Usage/ApplicationSurface Disinfectant
Packaging Size50 KG
Packaging TypeCarboys
GradeIndustrial
Purity (%)99
Physical StateLiquid
BrandSUNFLOC
Country of OriginMade in India

BKC 50 & 80 is basically cationic surfactant, and synthesized  from dimethyl lauryl amine and benzyl chloride. It is about 50%  active in water. Clear, pale yellow to straw liquid with a mild odor.
It is freely soluble in water, lower alcohols, ketones and glycols. Congealing may occur during prolonged storage at low temperatures but is reversible on warming with mixing.


Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 102 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
FunctionsSurfactants
Packaging Size50 Kg
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
UsageIndustrial
Packaging TypeCarboys
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
Physical StateLiquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
SolubilitySoluble In Water
Country of OriginMade in India

Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array o fCAPB

Physical form liquid

Also available in preservative free form


Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 210 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Country of OriginMade in India
744
844
444
544
644

EGMS is a grade of ethylene glycol monostearate synthesized for cosmetic formulations. It is an excellent opacifier and pearl producing agent for lotions, creams, shampoos, and hand cleansers. It is a low HLB emulsifier and emulsion stabilizer for O/W and W/O systems

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 102 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Packing TypeCARBOYS
Packing Size (kg)25
Country OriginINDIA
pH Value7
FeatureWhitening
FormPaste
Country of OriginMade in India

We Provid Pearl Paste which is made using the Best Raw Materials to provide you an over all performer in low price. It provides a wonderful shine and Pearlising Effect in your Cosmetic Forumulations like Shampoos & Handwashes.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 82 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Purity99%
BrandSUNFLOC
Packaging Size50 kg
GradeIndustrial
Physical State/FormLiquid
FormLiquid

Polyquaternium 7 is the designation established with the original association, Cosmetics, Toiletries, and Fragrance Association (CTFA), now known as the Personal Care Products Council. 

Polyquaternium-7 is applied in waste treatment for laundry, emulsion breaking, sludge dewatering and drainage and retention aid. It is a cationic polyelectrolyte.
lyquaternium-7 is used as modifier, for example in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair spray, mousse, soap, gel, styling agent, shaving product, deodorant and antiperspirant.[4] The DADMAC monomer is highly hydrophilic. Absorption of moisture from the air lends "conditioning" properties to the products that contain the copolymer such as shampoos, hair and skin conditioners and other personal care products including some bar soaps.


Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 257 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Physical StateFlakes
Packaging Type25 kg
ApplicationEmollient in cosmetics and other consumer products
BrandSunfloc
ColorWhite-off white
AppearanceFlakes

Glycol distearate is a chemical compound used as an emollient in cosmetics and other consumer products. It is the diester of ethylene glycol and stearic acid. It also produces pearlescent effects in cosmetics, like bath gel.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 200 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size200 KG
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
FunctionsINDUSTRIAL
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical StateLiquid

Alkyl polyglycosides (APGs) are a class of non-ionic surfactants widely used in a variety of cosmetic, household, and industrial applications. Biodegradable and plant-derived from sugars, these surfactants are usually glucose derivatives, and fatty alcohols.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 260 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
BrandSUNFLOC
UsageIndustrial
Purity100%
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
GradeTECHNICAL
Usage/ApplicationFOR HOMECARE & COSMETIC PRODUCTS
ColorWHITE
Packaging TypeBAG
Packaging Size25 KG
Physical FormFLAKES
pH Value7
Physical StateFLAKES
Packing25 Kg

Coco Monoethanolamide (CMEA) is a non ionic surfactant of non-crystalline material, which is like waxy. It is popularly used in pH sensitive formulations and has least content of free amine. We provide the product in flake form and ensure outstanding compatibility with surfactants of all types. CMEA (Cocomonoethanolamide) is provided in bulk amount, packed in Plastic Drums, or Carboy.

It is well known for giving an emollient effect to the end products. Also, the product is acknowledged and used as a great emulsifiers, thickener, and wetting agent. Adding on, it has strong oil solubility along with the perfect components of an oil emulsifier. The Coco Monoethanolamide (CMEA) can also be used as stabilizer and foam booster, as it changes the structure of foam resulting in richer & dense foam. It is also beneficial for shampoo, shaving creams and liquid soaps formulations, wherein it is used as viscosity controller.Specifications

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 470 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200Kg
Purity99%
GradeTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeDrum
Shelf Life2 YEARS
CAS Number110-27-0

Isopropyl myristate is a polar emollient and is used in cosmetic and topical pharmaceutical preparations where skin absorption is desired. It is also used as a treatment for head lice.[2] It is also in flea and tick killing products for pets.

It is used to remove bacteria from the oral cavity as the non-aqueous component of the two-phase mouthwash product "Dentyl pH".

Isopropyl myristate is also used as a solvent in perfume materials, and in the removal process of prosthetic make-up.


Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 180 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCOSMETICS
TypeJELLY
FormJELLY
Packaging Size200 KG
Grade StandardCosmetic
ColorPURE WHITE

Most uses of petroleum jelly exploit its lubricating and coating properties, including use on dry lips and dry skin.

Below are some of the applications:-
Skin and hair care

Most petroleum jelly today is used as an ingredient in skin lotions and cosmetics, providing various types of skin care and protection by minimizing friction or reducing moisture loss, or by functioning as a grooming aid (e.g., pomade). It is also used for treating dry scalp and dandruff.[22]

Preventing moisture loss

By reducing the loss of moisture via transepidermal water loss, petroleum jelly can prevent chapped hands and lips, and soften nail cuticles.

This property is exploited to provide heat insulation: petroleum jelly can be used to keep swimmers warm in water when training, or during channel crossings or long ocean swims. It can prevent chilling of the face due to evaporation of skin moisture during cold weather outdoor sports.

Hair grooming

In the first part of the twentieth century, petroleum jelly, either pure or as an ingredient, was also popular as a hair pomade. When used in a 50/50 mixture with pure beeswax, it makes an effective moustache wax.[23]

Skin lubrication

Petroleum jelly can be used to reduce the friction between skin and clothing during various sport activities, for example to prevent chafing of the seat region of cyclists, or the nipples of long distance runners wearing loose T-shirts, and is commonly used in the groin area of wrestlers and footballers.


Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 180 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
TypeJELLY
Usage/ApplicationSkin
FormJELLY
Packaging SizeDRUMS
GradeCosmetic Grade
ColorYellow

Most uses of petroleum jelly exploit its lubricating and coating properties, including use on dry lips and dry skin.

Below are some of the applications:-
Skin and hair care

Most petroleum jelly today is used as an ingredient in skin lotions and cosmetics, providing various types of skin care and protection by minimizing friction or reducing moisture loss, or by functioning as a grooming aid (e.g., pomade). It is also used for treating dry scalp and dandruff.[22]

Preventing moisture loss

By reducing the loss of moisture via transepidermal water loss, petroleum jelly can prevent chapped hands and lips, and soften nail cuticles.

This property is exploited to provide heat insulation: petroleum jelly can be used to keep swimmers warm in water when training, or during channel crossings or long ocean swims. It can prevent chilling of the face due to evaporation of skin moisture during cold weather outdoor sports.

Hair grooming

In the first part of the twentieth century, petroleum jelly, either pure or as an ingredient, was also popular as a hair pomade. When used in a 50/50 mixture with pure beeswax, it makes an effective moustache wax.[23]

Skin lubrication

Petroleum jelly can be used to reduce the friction between skin and clothing during various sport activities, for example to prevent chafing of the seat region of cyclists, or the nipples of long distance runners wearing loose T-shirts, and is commonly used in the groin area of wrestlers and footballers.


Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 480 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ColorWhite
Packaging Size25 KG
Packaging TypeSLAB/PELLET
Usage/ApplicationCOSMETIC & PHARMA FORMULATIONS FOR SKIN CARE, HAIR CARE,LIP CARE & FOOT CARE,CANDLES,POLISHES
Featuresthickeners, emulsifiers, and as stiffening agents in cosmetics
FormPALLET

In manufacturing, yellow and white beeswax are used as thickeners, emulsifiers, and as stiffening agents in cosmetics. Beeswax absolute is used as a fragrance in soaps and perfumes. White beeswax and beeswax absolute are also used to polish pills.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 200 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
TypeFLAKES
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size25 KGS
Physical StateFLAKES
Packaging TypeBAG
ColorWHITE

  • Emulsifying Wax Pastilles are just the thing to pair up oil and water-based ingredients in your cosmetics and craft recipes for the perfect texture in lotions, creams, and balms.
  • Best to make your own body lotion, creams, hair care products, shower/bath products.
  • It is an Emulsifying Wax (holds water and oil together); can be used as stand alone emulsifier or in combination with other co-emulsifiers like cetyl, stearyl or cetearyl fatty alcohols.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 150 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
FormSolid
Usage/ApplicationCandle Making
ColorWhite
RefinementFully Refined
Packaging TypePlastic Bags
TypeParaffin Wax

Paraffin wax is a white or colorless soft, solid wax. It's made from saturated hydrocarbons. It's often used in skin-softening salon and spa treatments on the hands, cuticles, and feet because it's colorless, tasteless, and odorless. It can also be used to provide pain relief to sore joints and muscles.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size200 KG
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
FunctionsFoaming & Cleansing agent
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical StatePowder

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (INCI), also known as sarkosyl, is an anionic surfactant derived from sarcosine used as a foaming and cleansing agent in shampoo, shaving foam, toothpaste, and foam wash products.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 850 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
FormPowder
Purity99%
Grade Type940
GradeTechnical Grade
Packaging Size1Kg
Packaging TypePacket
ManufacturerSunfloc
Grade StandardCosmetic Grade
Usage/ApplicationAll kinds of formulations
BrandSUNFLOC
CAS Number9003-01-04
Chemical Formula(C3H4O2)n
Country of OriginMade in India

Carbomer 940 is a polyvinyl carboxy polymer used as a viscosityenhancer, gelling agent, or suspension agent. Carbomer 940 is cross linked with ethers of , and is used primarily in systems where sparkling clarity or a sharp viscosity response is required. Carbomer 940 will impart unbelievalbe softness and glide,comparable to the glycols, when added to your formulations. Carbomer 940 can be used to thicken surfactant systems, and to create suspension products and is excellent when you need to suspend heavy particles. Viscosity actually has nothing to do with the ability of a product to suspend items such as jojoba beads or capispheres. For instance, a shower gel as thick as jello will allow the beads to either sink or rise …while a water thin product that contains Carbomer can suspend ball bearings. This is because the Carbomer forms a “Network” that suspends the beads very effectively. Carbomer 940 can also be used to create gel products very easily and cost effectively and Carbomer viscosity stands up to the incorporation of different fragrance and essential oils much better than standard surfactant thickeners. When surfactant thickeners are used, fragrance and essential oils can get into the middle of the micellar structure of the gel formed and interfere with it to have a dramatic effect on surfactant systems.
By contrast, the network created by Carbomer 940 is not influenced in this way.



Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 days

Yes! I am Interested


 

Reviews & Rating

3.9/5
★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 33 Users

  • 5★46%
  • 4★18%
  • 3★9%
  • 2★6%
  • 1★21%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response80%
  • Quality     100%
  • Delivery   100%

Most Relevant Reviews

S
★★★★★★★★★★
03-June-22
Sunita Chadha
Sonipat, Haryana
Product Name : Hand Wash Concentrate
Response
Quality
Delivery
M
★★★★★★★★★★
04-January-22
Manoj Bagla
Hisar, Haryana
Response
Quality
Delivery
D
★★★★★★★★★★
29-November-21
Danda Patro
Brahmapur, Odisha
S.Danda patro
View More Reviews

Explore More Products
 

 

Send SMS
Anil Arora  (Proprietor)
Aaykay Detergents & Chemicals
Adjoining Raikhy Theatre Cinema Road
Old Ludhiana, Ludhiana - 141008 , Punjab , India
Send E-mail
Share Us:
X