Aaykay Detergents & Chemicals
Aaykay Detergents & Chemicals
Old Ludhiana, Ludhiana, Punjab
GST No. 03ABIPA5040P1ZU
Send E-mail
Call 0804858694162% Response Rate
Home  » Our Products » 

SUNFLOC COSMETIC RAW MATERIALS


We have gained expertise in offering a remarkable range of Cosmetic Raw Materials.
All the products are used in Manufacturing of Handwash liquids, Shampoors & Cosmetic Range of materials. All our products are manufactured using ingredients procured from authorized vendors of the market. The products we offer are widely applauded by the customers for their purity and longer shelf life. Further, customers can purchase these products from us by paying via varied simple modes as per their convenience.


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 200 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
BrandSUNFLOC
Purity99%
Usage/ApplicationShampoo
GradeLiquid
UsageIndustrial, Commercial
Physical StateLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India

PHYSICAL FORM : SYRUPY LIQUID

USED IN VARIOUS HOME-CARE & COSMETIC FORMULTAIONS FOR ACHIEVEING DESIRED THICKNESS & CONSISTENCY OF PRODUCT.


Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 90 / Kilogram Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
FunctionsSurfactants
Packaging Size50 Kg
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
UsageIndustrial
Packaging TypeCarboys
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
Physical StateLiquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
SolubilitySoluble In Water
Country of OriginMade in India

Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array ofCAPB

Physical form liquid


Also available in preservative free form


Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 135 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Country of OriginMade in India
744
844
444
544
644

EGMS is a grade of ethylene glycol monostearate synthesized for cosmetic formulations. It is an excellent opacifier and pearl producing agent for lotions, creams, shampoos, and hand cleansers. It is a low HLB emulsifier and emulsion stabilizer for O/W and W/O systems

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 145 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
UsageIndustrial
BrandSUNFLOC
Purity100%
GradeTECHNICAL
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Usage/ApplicationFOR HOMECARE & COSMETIC PRODUCTS
ColorWHITE
Packaging TypeBAG
Packaging Size25 KG
Physical FormFLAKES
pH Value7
Physical StateFLAKES
Packing25 Kg

Coco Monoethanolamide (CMEA) is a non ionic surfactant of non-crystalline material, which is like waxy. It is popularly used in pH sensitive formulations and has least content of free amine. We provide the product in flake form and ensure outstanding compatibility with surfactants of all types. CMEA (Cocomonoethanolamide) is provided in bulk amount, packed in Plastic Drums, or Carboy.

It is well known for giving an emollient effect to the end products. Also, the product is acknowledged and used as a great emulsifiers, thickener, and wetting agent. Adding on, it has strong oil solubility along with the perfect components of an oil emulsifier. The Coco Monoethanolamide (CMEA) can also be used as stabilizer and foam booster, as it changes the structure of foam resulting in richer & dense foam. It is also beneficial for shampoo, shaving creams and liquid soaps formulations, wherein it is used as viscosity controller.Specifications

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 1,000 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
BrandSUNFLOC
Purity99%
GradeINDUSTRIAL
Usage/ApplicationALL KINDS OF FORMUATIONS
Country of OriginMade in India
1051

Carbomer 940 is a polyvinyl carboxy polymer used as a viscosityenhancer, gelling agent, or suspension agent. Carbomer 940 is cross linked with ethers of , and is used primarily in systems where sparkling clarity or a sharp viscosity response is required. Carbomer 940 will impart unbelievalbe softness and glide,comparable to the glycols, when added to your formulations. Carbomer 940 can be used to thicken surfactant systems, and to create suspension products and is excellent when you need to suspend heavy particles. Viscosity actually has nothing to do with the ability of a product to suspend items such as jojoba beads or capispheres. For instance, a shower gel as thick as jello will allow the beads to either sink or rise …while a water thin product that contains Carbomer can suspend ball bearings. This is because the Carbomer forms a “Network” that suspends the beads very effectively. Carbomer 940 can also be used to create gel products very easily and cost effectively and Carbomer viscosity stands up to the incorporation of different fragrance and essential oils much better than standard surfactant thickeners. When surfactant thickeners are used, fragrance and essential oils can get into the middle of the micellar structure of the gel formed and interfere with it to have a dramatic effect on surfactant systems.
By contrast, the network created by Carbomer 940 is not influenced in this way.



Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 days

Yes! I am Interested


 

Explore More Products
 

 

Send SMS
Anil Arora  (Proprietor)
Aaykay Detergents & Chemicals
Adjoining Raikhy Theatre Cinema Road
Old Ludhiana, Ludhiana - 141008 , Punjab , India
Send E-mail
Share Us:
X